Welcome to Ships of the Mersey

The Manchester Ship Canal

14770 Quality Photos online

Your own Photo Gallery for 2018



at Charlestown
ship2369.jpg
Ocean Alert   IMO 7006780 1455gt Built 1969 Search & Rescue Vessel Flag PanamaThumbnailsSinbad  IMO 9250165 29220gt Built 2003 Chemical/Oil Tanker Flag BarbadosOcean Alert   IMO 7006780 1455gt Built 1969 Search & Rescue Vessel Flag PanamaThumbnailsSinbad  IMO 9250165 29220gt Built 2003 Chemical/Oil Tanker Flag Barbados
Visits
1368
Rating score
no rate
Rate this photo

2 comments




Add a comment

Notify me of followup comments :




Subscribe without commenting

  • Peter Havard - Thursday 14 August 2014 15:27Reply
    I believe this is the tug GOLDEN CROSS
    Built: Scott & Sons of Bowling 1955
    IMO: 5133034
    GT: 136
    ex names: Golden Cross -68, Dunheron -77, Orca -97
    Believed to have been scrapped at Roseneath, January 2014
  • alan - Thursday 14 August 2014 22:01Reply
    @ Peter Havard : It is indeed Peter, but thank you for the further information.Alan
Total hits: 7526841
Most recent 10 minutes hits: 57
Current hour hits: 113
Yesterday hits: 2822
Last 24 hours visitors: 376
Current hour visitors: 24
Recent guest(s): 1