Welcome to Ships of the Mersey

The Manchester Ship Canal

14300+ Quality Photos online

Try PiwiGo.com for Free



at Charlestown
ship2369.jpg
Ocean Alert   IMO 7006780 1455gt Built 1969 Search & Rescue Vessel Flag PanamaThumbnailsSinbad  IMO 9250165 29220gt Built 2003 Chemical/Oil Tanker Flag BarbadosOcean Alert   IMO 7006780 1455gt Built 1969 Search & Rescue Vessel Flag PanamaThumbnailsSinbad  IMO 9250165 29220gt Built 2003 Chemical/Oil Tanker Flag BarbadosOcean Alert   IMO 7006780 1455gt Built 1969 Search & Rescue Vessel Flag PanamaThumbnailsSinbad  IMO 9250165 29220gt Built 2003 Chemical/Oil Tanker Flag BarbadosOcean Alert   IMO 7006780 1455gt Built 1969 Search & Rescue Vessel Flag PanamaThumbnailsSinbad  IMO 9250165 29220gt Built 2003 Chemical/Oil Tanker Flag Barbados
Visits
1278
Rating score
no rate
Rate this photo

2 comments




Add a comment

Notify me of followup comments :




Subscribe without commenting

  • Peter Havard - Thursday 14 August 2014 15:27Reply
    I believe this is the tug GOLDEN CROSS
    Built: Scott & Sons of Bowling 1955
    IMO: 5133034
    GT: 136
    ex names: Golden Cross -68, Dunheron -77, Orca -97
    Believed to have been scrapped at Roseneath, January 2014
  • alan - Thursday 14 August 2014 22:01Reply
    @ Peter Havard : It is indeed Peter, but thank you for the further information.Alan
Total hits: 6791276
Most recent 10 minutes hits: 11
Current hour hits: 78
Yesterday hits: 2221
Last 24 hours visitors: 303
Current hour visitors: 33
Recent guest(s): 2